Inside a packed indoor velodrome, two cyclists surge through the final banked curve, wheels spinning fast and jerseys fluttering. The lead rider stands on the pedals and narrowly crosses the line first. Fast lateral camera pan, convincing track shadows and crowd motion.

Sports & Action · default settings, one run, 5 s, 720p, 16:9 · Updated September 15, 2026

Not run yet
MiniMax FastH3 V2
Not run yet
P-Video 2 Pro
Not run yet
Wan 3.0
Not run yet
Wan 3.0 Prime
FastH3 V2
3.6videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Dynamic panning sprint, but no clear finish-line crossing is shown.

Seedance 2.5
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Convincing banked-track pan, but dim overlap obscures the decisive finish action.

Seedance 2.0
3.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.5
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Dynamic, convincing velodrome pan but it never resolves into a clear narrow finish.

Seedance 2.0 Fast
3.6videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The fast sprint pan works, but the standing finish and finish-line crossing remain ambiguous.

Kling 3.0 Turbo
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Fast pan sells the sprint, but the finish and rider posture are unclear.

Veo 3.1
3.9videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.5
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Polished velodrome pursuit and pan, but no visible finish-line victory.

Veo 3.1 Fast
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing2.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The finish cue is useful, but the requested banked lateral sprint is only partly realized.

Happy Horse 1.1
3.0videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing2.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The close chase is coherent, but no decisive finish-line win occurs.

MiniMax H3
4.0videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence—
  • Motion & consistency—
  • Camera & framing—
  • Quality & detail—
  • Look & lighting—
  • Realism & physics—
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Unable to inspect the generated frames.

Gemini Omni Flash
4.0videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence4.0
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

It clearly stages the close finish, with slightly soft geometry.

Wan 2.7
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence1.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Fast tracking works, but no final curve or finish appears.

Grok Imagine Video
3.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.5
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The race energy and lateral pan are strong, though the winning finish is indistinct.

P-Video 2
3.1videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency2.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.0
  • Look & lighting3.0
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Speed and a line crossing read, but rider geometry and temporal stability break down.

Runway Gen-4.5
2.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing2.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Two riders stay coherent, but the win is not narrow and the sprint drama is muted.

Hailuo 2.3
2.4videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency2.5
  • Camera & framing3.0
  • Quality & detail2.5
  • Look & lighting2.5
  • Realism & physics2.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

It shows two cyclists on banking but misses the finish and looks noticeably synthetic.

Kling 2.6
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

A side-tracked two-rider race, but the final surge and narrow win are unclear.

FLUX 3
4.0videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency4.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics4.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The finish and lateral tracking are convincing, but the lead rider never stands on the pedals.

PixVerse V5
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing3.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

It omits the finish-line win and standing sprint.

Seedance 1.5 Pro
3.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

The sprint and pan are strong, but the lead rider never clearly stands on the pedals.

FastH3
4.4videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence4.5
  • Motion & consistency4.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.5
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

A convincing close sprint with excellent lateral tracking, though the finish line is only subtly shown.

Cosmos 3 Super
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing3.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Good two-rider tracking, but the sunlit outdoor venue misses the indoor finish scene.

Lance
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Smooth wide tracking shot, but it never reaches a final sprint or line.

Wan T2V
3.1videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing3.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Indoor speed is strong, but spatially unstable riders never complete the finish.

HunyuanVideo 1.5
2.6videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence1.5
  • Motion & consistency2.5
  • Camera & framing3.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.0
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Extra riders and no finish-line win break the requested two-rider finale.

Happy Horse 1.0
3.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio4.0

Strong lateral sprint shot, but no finish-line crossing is shown.

Helios 14B
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence1.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

The race reduces to one rider with no finish event.

Seedance 1.0 Pro Fast
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.0
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Strong lateral track action, but the sprint finish is not clearly shown.

Wan 2.6
3.4videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

A convincing indoor banked chase, but no standing sprint or line crossing occurs.

Kling 3.0 Omni
3.5videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting3.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Fast lateral pan sells the duel, but the outdoor, ambiguous finish misses the brief.

P-Video
2.4videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence1.5
  • Motion & consistency2.5
  • Camera & framing3.0
  • Quality & detail3.0
  • Look & lighting3.0
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

The scene is not a convincing indoor velodrome and lacks the finish sequence.

Kling 2.5 Turbo
3.2videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing3.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

No finish-line crossing or standing sprint is shown.

Seedance 1.0 Pro
3.5videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Strong two-rider tracking race but no standing sprint or finish crossing.

PixVerse V4.5
3.7videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency4.0
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Excellent lateral pan, but the standing finish sprint never happens.

PixVerse V4
3.8videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence3.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.5
  • Realism & physics4.0
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

Excellent fast lateral pan and racing energy, but the finish is never shown.

Hailuo 02
3.3videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.5
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.0
  • Quality & detail3.5
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics2.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

The close duel and pan work, but warped bikes undermine the finish beat.

Hailuo 01 Director
3.4videomodels.ai score
  • Prompt adherence2.0
  • Motion & consistency3.5
  • Camera & framing4.5
  • Quality & detail4.0
  • Look & lighting4.0
  • Realism & physics3.5
  • Text rendering—
  • Audio—

The finish and standing sprint never appear.